Sisältöön Sivun ylälaitaan Sivukartta Palaute Tulosta
 
 
 
 

Trade show areas

  • Congress & Exhibition Centre Levi Summit: First floor - Area A and Ground floor - Area B
  • Restaurant Vetta, Hotel Levi Panorama: First floor - Area C
  • Area A is reserved for exploration and mining companies, the Canada Pavilion and FEM organizers.
  • Area B and C for service sector. Each company/corporation can reserve only one booth.
  • FEM 2017 Trade Show floor plans: Area A, B and C (PDF-form)

Main Sponsor

 

Platinum Sponsor

Gold Sponsors

STEINERT Elektromagnetbau GmbH

Canada Pavilion Sponsor

Bronze Sponsors

Nordkalk

Media Partners

  International Mining (IM)
Sompio Magazine
GeoPublishing AS
  Vuorimiesyhdistys - Bergsmannaföreningen r.y.
 

11th Fennoscandian Exploration and Mining (FEM 2017)

Exhibitors

Updated on 16 August 2017.

 
FEM 2017 Trade Show AREA A - First Floor, Levi Summit
A1 Sotkamo Silver Oy
A2 Geological Survey of Norway
A3 Geological Survey of Finland
A4 Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland (GEUS) & Ministry of Mineral Resources
A5 Mineral Exploration Network (Finland) ltd
A6 BlueJay Mining PLC
A7
Anglo American
A8 Scandinavian Highlands
A9 SMA Mineral
A10 S2 Resources
A11 Hannukainen Mining Oy - Tapojärvi Oy
A12 Geological Survey of Sweden
Canada Pavilion (A13 - A21)
A13 Aurion Resources
A14 Geosoft
A15 Mandalay Resources, Björkdalsgruvan AB
A16 Kal Tire & Vianor
A17 Golder Associates
A18 Eurasian Minerals
A19
Government of Canada Trade Commissioner Service - Gouvernement du Canada Service des délégués commerciaux
A20 Prospectors & Developers Association of Canada (PDAC)
A21 Agnico Eagle Finland Oy
   
A22 Nordkalk Oy Ab
A23 Vulcan Hautalampi Oy
A24preliminary booked - TBC
A25 Berkut Minerals Limited
A26 Otanmäki Mine Oy
A27 Boliden
A28 Yara Suomi Oy
A29 Lapland University of Applied Sciences
A30Sponsors Corner
A31 University of Oulu, Oulu Mining School
A32 Luleå University of Technology
A33 University of Tromsø
A34
I-EDDA Innovative Exploration Drilling and Data Acquisition - Uppsala University
A35 Kittilä Developlent & Municipality of Sodankylä & Suomen kaivosyrittäjät ry
A36 Keliber Oy
FEM 2017 Trade Show AREA B - Ground Floor, Levi Summit
B1-B4Finnish Mining Services
 Digipolis
 PJ-Metalli Oy
 Styrud Boreal Oy
 Norrhydro Oy
 Geovisor Oy
 Comadev Oy
 Maanrakennus Alamäki Oy
 Atlastica
 Astrock Oy
 Juvatec Oy
 Kokkola LCC Oy
B5 Specim Ltd
B6 GWM-Engineering Oy
B7 ALS
B8 Ab Scandinavian GeoPool Ltd
B9 Suomen Rakennuskone Oy  
B10 NewPaakkola & AB A.Häggblom Oy
B11 DIA-TEAM AS
B12 EIT RawMaterials
B13 Oy Forcit Ab
B14 YIT Construction 
B15 Metso Minerals
B16 Ahma Environment Ltd
B17 WSP Finland Oy
B18 Pora-Agentti Oy
B19 Tornion Sähköpojat Oy
B20 SRK Consulting (Finland) Oy
B21 Normet Oy
B22 Sandvik Mining and Rock Technology
B23 CTS Engtec Ltd
B24 Sweco Industry Oy
B25 Flowrox Oy
B26 GeoVista AB  & Pitney Bowes Software Ltd & Tensor Research
B27 Labtium Oy
B28 Oy Kati Ab Kalajoki
B29 Palsatech Oy
B30 Outotec
B31 PÖYRY
B32 Arctic Drilling Company Oy Ltd
B33 Devico Finland Oy
B34 Kemira Oyj
B35 Hitachi High-Tech Analytical Science GmbH  & Finfocus Oy
B36 Oy Atlas Copco Louhintatekniikka Ab
B37 PANalytical B.V.  
B38 Weir Minerals Finland Oy
B39 KallioLaw Asianajotoimisto Oy
B40 Haarla Oy
B41 Terra-Team Oy  
FEM 2017 Trade Show AREA C - First Floor, Hotel Levi Panorama
C1 Neste Oyj
C2 Oy M. Rauanheimo Ab & Adolf Lahti Yxpila Ab
C3 Mine Water Excellence Network
C4 TerraCore
C5 Orica Finland Oy
C6 Teratest Oy
C7 Drillex AB & Swedish Diamond Tool Consulting AB
C8 Etteplan
C9 CRS Laboratories Oy
C10 HyXo Oy
C11 Team Pulkkinen & Saverikko
C12 GRM-services Oy
C13 Port of Kokkola/Kokkolan Satama Oy
C14 Nitro Sibir Finland Oy
C15 Vähälä Logistics & Port Of Oulu & Herman Andersson Oy
C16 Wihuri Oy Tekninen Kauppa
C17 Holger Hartmann Oy
C18 FinMeas Oy
C19 Katsa Oy
C20
Liebherr-Finland Oy Ab
C21
WIRECO-NAB OY
C22
LIFA AB
C23
BusinessOulu
C24 Robit Plc
C25 Kokkolanseudun Kehitys Oy
C26
Schauenburg MAB GmbH
C27
Teletek Service Oy
C28
Nanopar Oy